ut


American LaMancha
Breeders Association

 

 

 

 

 
2018 District 7 Specialty Show
Utah Dairy Goat Association
06/09/18 ~ Logan, UT
Judge ~ Will Pearson

Senior Doe Show

Yearling Milkers ~ 11
1. Sand Stone Ridge JV Temerity
Sand Stone Ridge
2. Rockin CB LSF's Juneau God's Grace
3. Firebolt SDG Calais Firebolt LaManchas
Two Year Olds ~ 13
1. Sweet Deseret's LSC February
Sweet Deseret
2. Sweet Deseret's LSC Flourine Sweet Deseret
3. Sweet Deseret's Herra Sweet Deseret
Three Year Olds ~ 13
1. SG South-fork AV Sweet Triumph
Sand Stone Ridge
2. Sweet Deseret's LCEN Frenzy Sweet Deseret
3. Firebolt SB Guinevere Firebolt LaManchas
Four Year Olds ~ 5
1. Firebolt TY Claire De  La Lune
Firebolt LaManchas
2. Sweet Deseret's LSC Essence Sweet Deseret
3. Sweet Deseret's LSC Emblaizen Sweet Deseret
Five and Over ~ 4
1. Sweet Deseret's SDB Dynasty
Sweet Deseret
2. Sweet Deseret's CL Diana Sand Stone Ridge
3. Sweet Deseret's LSZ Dara Sweet Deseret
Champion Challenge ~ 3
1. Firebolt TY Claire De La Lune
Firebolt LaManchas
2. GCH South-Fork Sweet Bon Bon Sand Stone Ridge
3. CH South-Fork AR Tallie Sand Stone Ridge

Grand Champion Senior Doe: Firebolt Ty Claire De La Lune
Firebolt ~ John & Dona McGuire

Reserve Grand Champion Senior Doe: SG South-Fork AV Sweet Triumph
Sand Stone Ridge ~ Red Mountain Farm

Best of Breed: Firebolt TY Claire De La Lune
Firebolt ~ John & Dona McGuire

Udder of Breed: GCH South-Fork Sweet Bon Bon
Sand Stone Ridge ~ Red Mountain Farm

Junior Doe Show

Junior Kids ~ 7
1. Sweet Deseret's LSJ Kagami
Sweet Deseret
2. Firebolt JV Zoe Firebolt LaManchas
3. Dream Isle Color Me  Impressed Domonique Weaver
Intermediate Kids ~ 8
1. Sweet Deseret's LSJ Kelite
Sweet Deseret
2. Sweet Deseret's LSJ Keen4Life Sweet Deseret
3. Sweet Deseret's LSJ Kalliope Sweet Deseret
Senior Kids ~ 3
1. Sand Stone Ridge JV Godiva
Sand Stone Ridge
2. Sweet Deseret's SDF Kryptonite Sweet Deseret
3. Sand Stone Ridge JV Calipso Sand Stone Ridge
Dry Yearlings ~ 11
1. Doe-Z-Goats JHK Queen Eleanor
Doe-Z-Goats
2. Sweet Deseret's Jubilee Sweet Deseret
3. Sweet Deseret's Illusion Sweet Deseret

Grand Champion Junior Doe: Doe-Z-Goats ZHK Queen Eleanor
Doe-Z-Goats ~ Courtney Newman

Reserve Grand Champion Junior Doe: Sweet Deseret's LSJ Kagami
Sweet Deseret ~ Daniel & Elizabeth Babcock

Group Classes

Junior Get of Sire ~ 3
1. Lucky*Star's TD Journey
Sweet Deseret
2. J-Haven's 777 Livin w/Valor Sand Stone Ridge
3. Sweet Deseret's Frankie Sweet Deseret
Senior Get of Sire~ 3
1. Lucky*Star's RA Cyrus
Sweet Deseret
2. J-Haven's 777 Livin w/Valor Sand Stone Ridge
3. Sweet Deseret's Frankie Sweet Deseret
Produce of Dam ~ 3
1. SG Lucky*Star's LOT Zheng
Sweet Deseret
2.  SG South-Fork AV Sweet Triumph Sand Stone Ridge
3. Lucky*Star's TA Brash Sweet Deseret
Dam & Daughter ~ 7
1. SG South-Fork AV Sweet Triumph
Sand Stone Ridge
2. Firebolt TY CLaire De La Lune Firebolt LaManchas
3. God's Grace GS Southern Esther God's Grace
Best 3 Females ~ 6
1. Sand Stone Ridge
2. Sweet Deseret
3. Firebolt LaManchas
Dairy Herd~ 4
1. Sand Stone Ridge
2. Sweet Deseret
3. God's Grace
Best Udder
1. GCH South-Fork Sweet Bon Bon
Sand Stone Ridge
2. SG South-Fork AV Sweet Triumph Sand Stone Ridge
3. Sweet Deseret Dynasty Sweet Deseret

 

Junior Bucks

Jr. Buck Kids ~ 2
1. Autumn-Acres S King of Hearts
Sand Stone Ridge
2. Manley Farms Phentu Celeste Burr
Sr. Buck Kids ~ 1
1. Sand Stone Ridge JT Traveler
Sand Stone Ridge

Junior Champion Buck: Sand Stone Ridge JT Traveler
Sand Stone Ridge ~ Red Mountain Farm

Reserve Junior Champion Buck: Autumn-Acres S King of  Hearts
Sand Stone Ridge ~ Red Mountain Farm

Senior Bucks

Yearlings ~  3
1. Lucky*Star's TD Journey
Sweet Deseret
2. Sand Stone Ridge JV Trickster Sand Stone Ridge
3.  Rockin-CB RBA Jubai God's Grace
Two year olds ~ 1
1.  Sweet Deseret's BA Genesis
Sweet Deseret
Three to  Five Year Olds ~ 3
1. God's Grace GS Southern Eclipse
God's Grace
2. Sweet Deseret's LD Frankie Sweet Deseret
3. J-Haven's 777 Livin' w/Valor Sand Stone Ridge
Five and over ~ 1
1. Sweet Deseret's ALP Caleb
Sweet Deseret

Senior Champion Buck: God's Grace GS Southern Eclipse
God's Grace Farm

Reserve Senior Champion Buck: Sweet Deseret's ALP Caleb
Sweet Deseret ~ Daniel & Elizabeth Babcock

Grand Champion Buck: God's Grace GS Southern Eclipse
God's Grace Farm

Reserve Grand Champion Buck: Sweet Deseret's ALP Caleb
Sweet Deseret ~ Daniel & Elizabeth Babcock

Outstanding Youth Exhibitor ~ Madisen Massey

 

Back to 2018 Specialty Results

 

 

Home About Us   Membership All American  Specialty Production
Dam-Sire Youth Achievement Fundraising

All web content property of American LaMancha Breeders Association
Site designed and maintained by Sunflower Web Design

Webhosting provided by

Page last updated on 11/26/2018