ut


American LaMancha
Breeders Association

 

 

 

 

2018 District 5 Specialty Show
AGPA Spring Quad Show
05/04/18 ~ Little Rock, AR
Judge ~ Richard Grossman

Senior Doe Show

Yearling Milkers ~ 2
1.  Jen-Mae-Ka Kids Luvs
Megan Lawrence
2. Barnowl Katarina Alana Patterson
Two Year Olds ~ 11
1. Jen-Mae-Ka Kids Frankie
Megan Lawrence
2. 56&Copmpany TR Ain't She Sweet Sharon Crain
3. Texas Elite Caprine Sansa Cheryl Lloyd
Three Year Olds ~ 3
1. Jen-Mae-Ka Kids Chevron
Megan Lawrence
2. Jen-Mae-Ka Kids EZPZ Megan Lawrence
3. Raintree EZ Frosty Swirl Sharon Crain
Four Year Old ~ 1
1. SG Texas Dynamite CM Rosie
Cheryl Lloyd
5 & 6 Year Olds ~ 1
1. Forrest-Pride WW Dark Whiskey
Sharon Crain

Grand Champion Senior Doe: Jen-Mae-Ka Kids Frankie
Megan Lawrence ~ Jen-Mae-Ka Kids

Reserve Grand Champion Senior Doe: Jen-Mae-Ka Kids Chevron
Megan Lawrence ~ Jen-Mae-Ka Kids

Best of Breed and Best Udder of Breed:  GCH Jen-Mae-Ka Kids Karaoke
Megan Lawrence ~ Jen-Mae-Ka Kids

Junior Doe Show

Junior Kids ~ 16
1. Jen-Mae-Ka Kids Suzani
Megan Lawrence
2. Jen-Mae-Ka Kids Maxwell Megan Lawrence
3. Forrest Pride DC Toffee Cheryl Lloyd
Intermediate Kids ~ 2
1. Jen-Mae-Ka Kids Mystery Date
Megan Lawrence
2. Jen-Mae-Ka Kids Amavi Megan Lawrence
Senior Kids ~ 1  
1. Jen-Mae-Ka Kids Monument
Megan Lawrence
Junior Yearlings ~ 5
1. 56&Company V Layla
Sharon Crain
2. 56&Company V Cinnamon Girl Sharon Crain
3. The Silver Moon's Bunny Legacy Misha McErlean
Senior Yearlings ~ 3
1. Chunky Dunk Farm Zoella
Jason & Jennifer Bennett
2. Jen-Mae-Ka Kids Paisley Megan Lawrence
3. Roen Echo LN Evas Ebony Eyes Mackenzie Patterson

Grand Champion Junior Doe: Jen-Mae-Ka Kids Mystery Date
Megan Lawrence ~ Jen-Mae-Ka Kids

Reserve Grand Champion Junior Doe: Chunky Dunk Farm Zoella
Jason & Jennifer Bennett

Group Classes

Junior Get of Sire ~ 2
1. Get of High Tor Dharma's Initiative Megan Lawrence
2.  Alana Patterson
Junior Produce of Dam ~ 2
1. Produce of Jen-Mae-Ka Kids Chevron Megan Lawrence
2. Alana Patterson
Best 3 Junior Does ~ 2

1. Jen-Mae-Ka Kids

Megan Lawrence
2. Alana  Patterson
Dairy Herd ~ 2
2. Jen-Mae-Ka Kids Megan Lawrence
2. Cheryl Lloyd
Best 3 Senior Does ~ 2
1. Jen-Mae-Ka Kids Megan Lawrence
2. Alana Patterson
Senior Produce of Dam ~ 1
1. Jen-Mae-Ka Kids Megan Lawrence
Dam and Daughter ~ 1
1. GCH Jen-Mae-Ka Kids Karoake Megan Lawrence
2. Alana Patterson

 

 

Junior Bucks

Junior Buck Kids ~ 4
1. Mint*Leaf O Kavanaugh
Betty Hoffmann
2. Ala-Mac LV Kraken Alana Patterson
3. Barnowl Ku Nye Alana Patterson
Junior Yearling Bucks ~ 4
1. Prairie Thyme Smokin Hot Queso
Grace Burton
2. Rockin' H Farm White Knight Elizabeth Dison
3. Latte Da FF ThoronDor Cheryl Lloyd

Junior Champion Buck: Mint*Leaf O-Kavanaugh
Betty Hoffman

Reserve Junior Champion Buck: Prairie Thyme Smokin Hot Queso
Grace Burton

Senior Bucks

Two Year Old bucks ~  5
1. Lucky*Star RD Harrison
Sharon Crain
2. 56&Company Dance with Rio Sharon Crain
3. Hickory Road BCDO Raffleticket Betty Hoffman
Four Year Old bucks ~ 2
1. Dream Fire Watch Everybody
Cheryl Lloyd
2. Just Because G Elrond Alana Patterson
Six Years and over ~ 1
1. Cream of Kansas Life Is Ice
Jason & Jennifer Bennett

Senior Champion Buck: Dream-Fire Watch Everybody
Cheryl Lloyd



Reserve Senior Champion Buck: Cream of Kansas Life is Ice
Jason & Jennifer Bennett

Grand Champion Buck: Dream-Fire Watch Everybody
Cheryl Lloyd



Reserve Grand Champion Buck: Cream of Kansas Life is Ice
Jason & Jennifer Bennett

Best Buck of Breed:  Dream-Fire Watch Everybody
Cheryl Lloyd

 

Outstanding Youth Exhibitor ~ Grace Burton

 

Back to 2018 Specialty Results

 

 

Home About Us   Membership All American  Specialty Production
Dam-Sire Youth Achievement Fundraising

All web content property of American LaMancha Breeders Association
Site designed and maintained by Sunflower Web Design

Webhosting provided by

Page last updated on 11/26/2018