ut


American LaMancha
Breeders Association

 

 

 

 

2018 District 4 Specialty Show
Banks of the Wabash Classic
05/26-27/18 ~ Cayuga, IN
Judge ~ Amy Akramoff

Senior Doe Show

Yearling Milkers ~ 4
1.  Autumn-Acres Storm's Sealya
Tammy Tullar
2. Autumn-Acres Chocolate Eclair Tammy Tullar
3. Manzinita Farm High Jinks Roseanna Cintron
Two Year Olds ~ 7
1. Autumn-Acres Shining Light
Tammy Tullar
2. Autumn-Acres Under My Spell Tammy Tullar
3. Summer Haven H Pina Colada Birr Family
Three Year Olds ~ 7
1. Autumn-Acres Tressa's Felicity
Tammy Tullar
2. Summer Haven G Lexus Birr Family
3. J-Haven's Edged in Lace Jill Pritchett
Four Year Olds ~  1
1. Robin-Wood Esmeralda JD
Chad & Shannon Ellis Family
Five and Over ~ 4
1. J-Haven's IU Livin w/Integrity
Jill Pritchett
2. Fairland Farm SC Summertime Birr Family
3. Goddess Caprines D Charade Nikki Laffoon
Champion Challenge ~ 3
1. CH Autumn-Acres My Temptation
Tammy Tullar
2.  
3.  

Grand Champion Senior Doe: Robin-Wood Esmeralda JD
Chad & Shannon Ellis & Family ~ Robin Wood

Reserve Grand Champion Senior Doe: J-Haven's IU Livin W/Integrity
Jill Pritchett ~ J-Haven

Best of Breed/Best Udder of Breed:  CH Autumn-Acres My Temptation
Tammy Tullar ~ Autumn Acres

 

Junior Doe Show

Junior Kids ~ 3
1. Manzinita Farm Mad Hatter
Roseanna Cintron
2. Robin-Wood Keystone QS Ellis Family
3. Winds of Wen WW Tenney Nikki Laffoon
Intermediate Kids ~ 9
1. Manzinita Farm KE Bamboozled
Roseanna Cintron
2. Robin-Wood Kinloch Whiskey QS Ellis Family
3. River View Farm Balckout Rollins Family
Senior Kids ~ 6
1. Milker's-Mark Bittersweet
Nowak Family
2. Fairland Farm L Addison Birr Family
3. Milker's Mark Strawberry Nowak Family
Dry Yearlings ~ 20
1. Milker's Mark Uptown Girl
Nowak Family
2. Mint*Leaf Gucci Guilty Birr Family
3. Winds of Wen DP Kalani Nikki Laffoon

Grand Champion Junior Doe: Milker's-Mark Uptown Girl
Glen Nowak Family ~ Milker's-Mark

Reserve Grand Champion Junior Doe: Mint*Leaf Gucci Guilty
Birr Family ~ Fairland Farm

Group Classes

Jr. Get of Sire ~ 3
1. Get of Lucky*Star's RD Ferguson
Glen Nowak Family
2. Get of Autumn-Acres Teal & Camo Tux Jennifer Ellis
3. Get of Manzinita Farm Quicksilver Ellis Family
Best 3 Juniors ~ 6
1. Milker's Mark
Nowak Family
2. Autumn-Acres Tammy Tullar
3. LS Acres Jennifer Ellis
Sr. Get of Sire ~ 1

1. Get of South-Fork AV Huricane

Tammy Tullar
Dam & Daughter ~ 3
1. Autumn-Acres
Tammy Tullar
2. Fairland Farm Birr Family
3. Manzinita Farm Roseanna Cintron
Produce of Dam ~ 1
1. Produce of CH Autumn-Acres Shine On
Tammy Tullar
Dairy Herd ~ 2
1. Autumn-Acres
Tammy Tullar
2. Fairland Farm Birr Family

Outstanding Youth Exhibitor ~ Regan Birr

 

Back to 2018 Specialty Results

 

 

Home About Us   Membership All American  Specialty Production
Dam-Sire Youth Achievement Fundraising

All web content property of American LaMancha Breeders Association
Site designed and maintained by Sunflower Web Design

Webhosting provided by

Page last updated on 11/26/2018