American LaMancha
Breeders Association

 

 

 


2022 NATIONAL SHOW LAMANCHAS

LaMancha Class Results

JUDGE: Ed Cavanagh    Consultant: Lynn Benedict
June 27 & 28, 2022 ~ Harrisburg, KY

 

Junior Kid
1. J-Haven's HR Sugar Booberry Jill Pritchett
2. Autumn-Acres  Our Edgerly Tammy Tullar
3. Shady lawn Banana Flambe Hope Hitch
4. Shoefly AAT Radiant Thomas Cox
5. Goat-San Khatastrophy Trinity Malmanis
6. Majenli CM Porsche Terri Sines
7. Rustic Wood's KS Fantasy Nichole Nadeau
8. Majenli CN Parrera Terri Sines
9. Shoefly AAT Cupid Thomas Cox
10. Fairland Farm OL Channel No 5 Dawn Birr
Intermediate Kids
1. Majenli MM Prada Terri Sines
2. Rockin-CB KMM Paradise Nichole Nadeau
3. Jen-Mae-Ka Kids Silver Tequila Megan Lawrence
4. Rustic Wood's JG Keera Nichole Nadeau
5. Autumn-Acres Sealya's Sequel Tammy Tullar
6. Cherry Tree Castor Bean Grace Burton
7. Goat-San Helter Skelter Trinity Malmanis
8. Majenli MM Pizzazz Terri Sines
9. Majenli MM Graceland LaKayla Vincent
10. Fairland Farm OF Summer Rain Dawn Birr
Senior Kids
1. Celtic-Ridge CRTD Roxanne Janeen Garman
2. Rustic Wood's MLA Coral Sea Nichole Nadeau
3. Majenli MH Priya Terri Sines
4. Rustic Wood's Ok Ecstasy Nichole Nadeau
5. MAjenli CN Poshi Terri Sines
6. Sunset-Dreams Dark Temptation Emily Miller
7. J-Haven's MD Birds & the Bees Jill Pritchett
8. Autumn-Acres Dixie Chick Tammy Tullar
9. Majenli MM Persephone Terri Sines
10. Moorse-G TH Adaline Garrett Moorse
Junior Yearlings
1. Lucky 4-Leaf L Fig Erin Griner
2. Rustic Wood's JG Loyalty Nichole Nadeau
3. Ikswoned's Arcturus Rodney Denowski
4. Simply Southern TC Primrose Linda Gils
5. KECMR 8M Annie R U Ok Claire Smith-Thompson
6. Starkroft Kelsey Janee Weyandt
7. Starkroft Orange Crush Janee Weyandt
8. Blue Daze Premonition Kalina Deans
Senior Yearlings
1. Rustic Wood's JG Freedom Nichole Nadeau
2. Jen-Mae-Ka Kids Relic Megan Lawrence
3. Ikswoned's Betelgeuse Star Rodney Denowski
4. Autumn-Acres TT Twist of Fate Tammy Tullar
5. Jen-Mae-Ka Kids Grand Final Megan Lawrence
6. KECMR Kauai Austin Claire Smith-Thompson
7. Frosty Autumn SM Finch Jennifer Donkin
8. Rustic Wood's JG Flawless Nichole Nadeau
9. Autumn-Acres Touch of Class Tammy Tullar
10. Moorse-G TH Sport Garrett Moorse
Best Three Junior Does
1.Rustic Wood's Farm Nichole Nadeau
2. Majenli Terri Sines
3. J-Haven Acres Jill Pritchett
4. J Fritz Deanna Fritz
5. Jen-Mae-Ka Kids Megan Lawrence
6. E. B Farms Ashley Clement-Clark
7. Musser Farms Bree Musser
8. Cherry Tree Farm Grace Burton
9. Udderly Nutz Laura Coon Bowman
10. Sunset-Dreams Emily Miller
Junior Get of Sire
1. Jen-Mae-Ka Kids Gambling Man Nichole Nadeau
2. Jen-Mae-Ka Kids Gambling Man Nichole Nadeau
3. Jen-Mae-Ka Kids Magnum Terri Sines
4. Kastdemur's Crixus Terri Sines
5. CH Jen-Mae-Ka Kids Petey Jessica Miller
6. J-Haven's VD Showpants Laura Coon Bowman
7. Majenli MM Maximum Overdrive Ashley Clement-Clark
8. Rockin-CB KMM Numero Uno Bree Musser
Milking Yearlings
1. Goat-San Khrazy Train Trinity Malmanis
2. Goat=San Black Velvet Cake Trinity Malmanis
3. Here Be Goats KV Twisted Tea Kelley Hines
4. Rustic Wood's OK Whisper Nichole Nadeau
5. Rustic Wood's MLT Flirt Faith Hitch
6. Majenli LK Nikara Terri Sines
7. Majenli ML Nisska Terri Sines
8. Here Be Goats HMN MIrage Kelley Hines
9. MEjenli LK Carolina Nora Strawbridge
10. Rustic Wood's Riverside Gala Ashley Clement-Clark
2 Year Olds
1. Goat-San Zkittiez Trinity Malmanis
2. Autumn-Acres Shine in Style Tammy Tullar
3. J-Haven's PE Ima Jean Jill Pritchett
4. Rustic Wood's MLT Serenity Nichole Nadeau
5. Rustic Wood's MLC Willow Nichole Nadeau
6. Panacea's Fraya Levi Campbell
7. Majenli KH Mystery Terri Sines
8. Goat-San Creme Brulee Trinity Malmanis
9. Here Be Goats SFC Mardi Gras Kelley Hines
10. KECMR Bora Scarlett Claire Smith-Thompson
3 year olds
1. Goat-San Khaos Trinity Malmanis
2. Goat-San Blackbird Trinity Malmanis
3. Panacea's Inappropriate Flashin Levi Campbell
4. CH (pend) Ikswoned's Roul-lottie Rodney Denowski
5. J-Haven's VD Livin'w/Glory Jill Pritchett
6. Jfritz AAJT Cloud 9 Deanna Fritz
7. Autumn-Acres Cinderella Tammy Tullar
8. Jen-Mae-Ka Kids Tia Megan Lawrence
9. Panacea's Crispin Levi Campbell
10. Goat-San Silvertip Megan Lawrence
4 Year Olds
1. Goat-San Pepper Mint Trinity Malmanis
2. Jen-Mae-Ka Kids Oopsie Daisy Megan Lawrence
3. Majenli KH Kira Terri Sines
4. Little Orchard CD Snow Drop Erin Griner
5, Jen-Mae-Ka Kids Maxwell Megan Lawrence
6. Heaven Sent Farm Shadow Toi Faith Hitch
7. Lee's Bees Saige Lee Bryer
8. KECMR Inspire Jaeda Claire Smith-Thompson
9. Shoefly CV Dollop of Daisy Thomas Cox
10. J-Haven's SA Wings ofa Sparrow Jill Pritchett
5 & 6 Year Olds
1. J-Haven's MD Livin' Joyous Jill Pritchett
2. GCH Majenli BF Hira Terri Sines
3. SG Tempo Shauna 6*M Heather Arts
4. Panacea's Cortana Levi Campbell
5. Simply Southern CG Gabriella Linda Giles
6. SG Simply Southern Chatty Cathy Linda Giles
7. Manzanita Farm Banana Banshee Faith Hitch
8. Cherry Glen Chalupa Vidonia Kyle Miller
9. Lynnhaven PS Once Upon A Thyme Nichole Nadeau
10. Three Bridges AW Walk the Walk Jane Donoghue
7 and Over
1. GCH Bellemaker Coffeebean Levi Campbell
2. Welshan-sAcres Spur Bewitched Janeen Garman
3. Three Bridges HS Chocolt Kiss Jane Donoghue
4. CH Three Bridges Reach the Stars Jane Donoghue
Dairy Herd
1. Goat-San Trinity Malmanis
2. J-Haven Acres Jill Pritchett
3. Majenli Terri Sines
4. Panacea Levi Campbell
5. Jen-Mae-Ka Kids Megan Lawrence
6. Rustic Wood's Farm Nichole Nadeau
7. Shady Lawn Farm Faith Hitch
8. E. B Farms Ashley Clement-Clark
9. Three Bridges Jane Donoghue
Best 3 Senior Does
1. Goat-San Trinity Malmanis
2. Jen-Mae-Ka Kids Megan Lawrence
3. J-Haven Acres Jill Pritchett
4. MAjenli Terri Sines
5. Panacea Levi Campbell
6. Rustic Wood's Farm Nichole Nadeau
7. Three Bridges Jane Donoghu
Senior Get of Sire
1. Moonshine Ridge CB Beowulf Trinity & Andrew Malmanis
2. Ch Mint*Leaf Tsunami Nichole Nadeau
Produce of Dam
1. Goat-San Procelina Trinity Malmanis
2. Goat-San Carrot Cake Trniity Malmanis
3. GCH Majenli BF Hira Terri Sines
4. SGCH Rustic Woods's JH Infinity Nichole Nadeau
5. CH Lucky*Star's RD Jada Nichole Nadeau
6. Majenli DD Freespirit Ashley Clement-Clark
Dam & Daughter
1.GCH Majenli BF Hira Terri Sines
2. Goat-San Khaos Trinity Malmanis
3. Panacea's Cortana Levi Campbell
4. JEn-Mae-Ka Kids Oopsie Daisy Megan Lawrence
5. Majenli KH Mystery Terri Sines

 

 

Home About Us   Membership All American  Specialty Production
Dam-Sire Youth Achievement Fundraising

All web content property of American LaMancha Breeders Association
Site designed and maintained by Sunflower Web Design

Webhosting provided by

Page last updated on 08/09/2022