ut


American LaMancha
Breeders Association

 

 

 

 

2018 NATIONAL SHOW LAMANCHAS

LaMancha Class Results

JUDGE: Mark Baden    Consultant: Kristi Bozzo-Baldenegro
June 25 & 26, 2018 ~ Columbus, OH
 

Junior Kid
1. Jen-Mae-Ka Kids Oopsie Daisy Megan Lawrence
2. King-Farm P. Sooo Kaysha King Farm
3. KECMR Inspire Jaeda Claire Smith
4. Shady Lawn BE Sarcastic Faith Hitch
5. Jen-Mae-Ka Kids Sunday Funday Megan Lawrence
6. Latte Da Cohu Brouhaha Anne Jones
7. Shoefly Mas Glamor Madeline Cox
8. Whiteoak-Bend Kurlie La Nell Lindell
9. Straw Bridge Shining Sunrise Don Strawbridge
10. Shoefly Mas Echo Madeline Cox
Intermediate Kids
1. Rustic Wood's JH Bug-A Boo Nichole & Bryan Nadeau
2. Jen-Mae-Ka Kids Cera-Top Megan Lawrence
3. Majenli EJ Kami Terri Sines
4. Shoefly Mas Tequila Nathan Cox
5. RPS Acre Arielle Hannah Shilts
6. Rustic Wood's LJ Kyah Nichole & Bryan Nadeau
7. Shoefly CV Dollop of Daisy Julie & Thomas Cox
8. Frosty Autumn HM Sweet Stuff Dave & Jen Donkin Family
9. Majenli EF Kinley Terri Sines
10. Flying Caprine Ace of Diamonds Felicia Starcher Family
Senior Kids
1. Jen-Mae-Ka Kids Maxwell Megan Lawrence
2. King-Farm Lady Eclipse Lashes Wendy Herchek
3. Majenli DH Kaylua Terri Sines
4. Jen-Mae-Ka Kids Mystery Date Megan Lawrence
5. Jen-Mae-Ka Kids Suzani Megan Lawrence
6. MAjenli SE Kalidiscope Terri Sines
7. On Holiday Ms Tahiti Melody Keena
8. Hominy Grove Sassafras Maggie & Brinkley Boswell
9. Rustic Wood's Dazzling Diamond Nichole & Bryan Nadeau
10. Simply Southern CV Virgina Simply Southern Farm
Junior Yearlings
1. Mint*Leaf Nevaeh Nichole & Bryan Nadeau
2. Panaceas Cortana Levi Campbell
3. Mint*Leaf Gucci Guilty Fairland Farm
4. Organicgoat Tinas Blkberi Gia Tranchida Family
Senior Yearlings
1. Kastdemur's Vera Wang Kastdemur's
2. Rafter Diamond L Unb randed Taylor Lindquist
3. Latte Da So-FL Jasmin Anne Jones
4. Jen-Mae-Ka Kids Cherimoya Megan Lawrence
5. Autumn-Acres Scape's Sorbet Tammy Tullar
6. Autumn-Acres Exceptional Tammy Tullar
7. King-Farm D4A Lady Lullaby Wendy Herchek
8. Hammock Haven Tiki Kristin Hammock
9. Flying Caprine 7LO Jazz Starcher Family
10. Autumn-Acres Turquoise Tammy Tullar
Best Three Junior Does
1. Jen-Mae-Ka Kids  
2. Autumn-Acres  
3. Majenli Dairy Goats  
4. Latte Da Dairy  
5. Rustic Wood's Farm  
6. Shoefly  
7. On Holiday  
8. Flying Caprine  
9. Cherry Tree Farm  
Junior Get of Sire
1. Get of Kastdemur's Route 66 Jen-Mae-Ka Kids
2. Get of Kastdemur's Raising the Bar Autumn Acres
3. Get of Lucky*Star's RD Jackpot Rustic Wood's Farm
4. Get of Autumn-Acres Uno Mas Enzo Shoefly
5. Get of Spitfire Tyalor Made Suit Just-A Wee Farm
Milking Yearlings
1. Autumn-Acres Storm's Sealya Tammy Tullar
2. Kastdemur's Cloud 9 Kastdemur's
3. Majenli BF Jira Terry Sines
4. Autumn-Acres Don't Question Me Tammy Tullar
5. Autumn-Acres Chocolate Eclair Tammy Tullar
6. Autumn-Acres Tara's Tateum Tammy Tullar
7. Majenli BF Jaia Terri Sines
8. RPS Acres Devi Hannah Shilts
9. Simply Southern CG Gabriella Simply Southern
10. Jen-Mae-Ka Kids Luvs Megan Lawrence
2 Year Olds
1. Vineyard View Kauai Lychee Scott Bice
2. Kastdemur's Riviera Kastdemur's
3. Cream-of-Kansas' Bounc'N Brook Tucker Seibert
4. Jen-Mae-Ka Kids Frankie Megan Lawrence
5. CH J-Haven's PE Cherry Chutney Jill Pritchett
6. Autumn-Acres Under My Spell Tammy Tullar
7. Rustic Wood's JH Infinity Rustic Wood's Farm
8. King-Farm Hot*Lanta*Lashes Wendy Herchek
9. Kastdemur's Oasis Kastdemur's
10. Moorse-G ET Solaris Moorse Goats
3 year olds
1. GCH Kastdemur's Vintage Kastdemurs
2. CH Autumn-Acres Tressa's Felicity Tammy Tullar
3. Vineyard View Kauai Risotto Scott Bice
4. Vineyard View Kauai Azure Scott Bice
5. J-Haven's Edged in Lace Jill Pritchett
6. Jen-Mae-Ka Kids Sinclair Megan Lawrence
7. King-Farm Ever Princess Lux Wendy Herchek
8. Kienna Catching Fire Jenna Petesch
9. Jen-Mae-Ka Kids Chevron Megan Lawrence
10. CH Majenli DD Freespirit Terri Sines
4 Year Olds
1. CH Autumn-Acres Exce's Escapade Tammy Tullar
2. GCH Kastdemur's Bora Bora Kastdemur's
3. SGCH Vineyard View Kane Amidala Scott Bice
4. CH Blue Moon Acres Enough Said Kienna Dairy Goats
5. Panaceas Went Wild Joshua Campbell
6. Panaceas Teavana Levi Campbell
7. GCH Tempo Josephine Simply Southern
8. GCH Majenli DD Emerald Terri Sines
9. CH Autumn-Acres Winning Ticket Shoefly
10. Heart-Mt Charcoal Ember Simply Southern
5 & 6 Year Olds
1. GCH Kastdemur's Wicked Kastdemur's
2. GCH Bellemaker Coffeebean Levi Campbell
3. CH Autumn-Acres My Temptation Tammy Tullar
4. Deseret Corrupt Nadia Pine Springs Dairy Goats
5. J-Haven's IU Livin'w/Integrity Jill Pritchett
6. GCH Latte Da Cab Deja Vu Anne Jones
7. SGCH RPS Acres Defyance Hannah Shilts
8. CH Blue Moon Acres Double Vision Kienna Dairy Goats
9. SGCH MAjenli Cleopatra Terri Sines
10. GCH Sasnak's Boston Cracaena Panacea Dairy Goats
7 and Over
1. GCH j-Haven's FTLivinW/Ambition Jill Pritchett
2. SGCH Latte Da Wow! Spot's Shy-Ann Anne Jones
3. Ice Sage Chalupatyra Panacea Dairy Goats
4. CH Blue Moon Acres Ayita Kienna Dairy Goats
5. GCH Chaos Caprines Everlast On Holiday
6. CH Longvu DM Purple Haze Longvu LaManchas
7. Moon Mist BX Handheld Victrola Longvu LaManchas
Dairy Herd
1. Kastdemur's  
2. Autumn-Acres  
3. Vineyard View  
4. Panacea Dairy Goats  
5. J-Haven Acres  
6. Jen-Mae-Ka Kids  
7. Mason Dixon-Hallmark  
Best 3 Senior Does
1. Kastdemur's Dairy Goats  
2. Autumn-Acres  
3. Vineyard View  
4. J-Haven Acres  
5. Panacea Dairy Goats  
6. Latte Da  
7. Jen-Mae-Ka Kids  
8. KECMR Dairy Goats  
9. Mason Dixon-Hallmark  
Senior Get of Sire
1. Get of South-Fork AV Hurricane Autumn Acres
2. Get of SG Kastdemur's Kauai Scott Bice
3. Get of GCH Blue Moon Acres Boston Creme Panacea Dairy Goats
4. Get of J-Haven's Just Seventeen KECMR
5. Get of Meadow Club SM Viceroy Mason Dixon-Hallmark
Produce of Dam
1. Produce of SGCH Kastdemur's Avena Kastdemur's
2. Produce of GCH Jen-Mae-Ka Kids QT Jen-Mae-Ka Kids
3. Produce of KECMR Weaver Corra KECMR
4. Produce of Maxon Dixon Brisco Erratic Mason Dixon-Hallmark
5. Produce of Mason D ixon Denmark Zera Mason Dixon-Hallmark
Dam & Daughter
1. CH Autumn-Acres Excel's Escapade Autumn-Acres
2. GCH Bellemaker Coffeebean Panacea Dairy Goats
3. GCH J-Haven's FTLivin'w/Ambition J-Haven
4. Longvu LK Midnight Magic From Away Farm & Strawbridge
5. Fairland Farm SC Summertime Fairland Farm

     Back to National Show page       

 

Home About Us   Membership All American  Specialty Production
Dam-Sire Youth Achievement Fundraising

All web content property of American LaMancha Breeders Association
Site designed and maintained by Sunflower Web Design

Webhosting provided by

Page last updated on 08/28/2018